2019-2020 Winter Sports Schedules

Boys varsity basketball – 

Fri 12/6/19 7:00 PM against Commerce

Fri 12/20/19 7:00 PM against Pope Francis Preparatory School

Fri 1/3/20 7:00 PM against Westfield High School

Mon 1/13/20 7:00 PM against Frontier Regional School

Fri 1/17/20 7:00 PM against East Longmeadow High School

Mon 1/20/20 7:00 PM against Minnechaug Reg. High School

Mon 1/27/20 7:00 PM against Chicopee Comprehensive HS

Wed 1/29/20 7:00 PM against Narragansett Reg. High School

Mon 2/3/20 7:00 PM against Easthampton High School

Fri 2/7/20 7:00 PM against Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School 

Mon 2/10/20 7:00 PM against Agawam High School

Mon 2/17/20 7:00 PM against Sabis International Charter School 

Girls varsity basketball – 

Thu 12/19/19 7;00 PM against east Longmeadow High School 

Fri 12/27/19 6:00 PM against Baystate Academy Charter Public School 

Mon 12/30/19 7:00 PM against Chicopee Comprehensive High School 

Mon 1/6/20 7:00 PM against Amherst-Pelham Reg High School 

Fri 1/10/20 7:00 PM against Southwick Regional High School 

Fri 1/24/20 4:00 PM against Holyoke High School 

Tue 1/28/20 7:00 PM against Chicopee High School 

Thu 1/30/20 7:00 PM against Tantasqua Reg Jr. High School 

Fri 1/31/20 7:00 PM against Longmeadow High School 

Thu 2/6/20 7:00 PM against Springfield Central High School 

Tue 2/11/20 7:00 PM against Northampton High School 

Boys varsity ice hockey 

Thu 12/19/19 8:30 PM against Minnechaug Reg. High School 

Fri 12/20/19 8:30 PM against Longmeadow High School 

Thu 1/2/20 8:30 PM against East Longmeadow High School 

Thu 1/9/20 6:30 PM against Tri-Town (CT)

Sat 1/11/20 4:00 PM against Lunenburg High School

Thu 1/16/20 6:30 PM against Amherst-Pelham Reg High School 

Sat 1/18/20 5:20 PM against Agawam High School

Sat 2/1/20 6:00 PM against Westfield High School

Boys indoor track 

Fri 1/3/20 3:45 PM against Amherst-Pelham Reg High School

Fri 1/24/20 3:45 PM against Agawam High School 

Fri 1/31/20 3:45 PM against Chicopee High School

Girls indoor track 

Fri 1/3/20 3:45 PM against Amherst-Pelham Reg High School and Holyoke High School

Fri 1/10 PM against Chicopee Comprehensive High School, East Longmeadow High School, Westfield High School

Fri 1/17 PM against Longmeadow High School

Fri 1/24/20 3:45 PM against Agawam High School, Central High School, Putnam High School

Fri 1/31/20 3:45 PM against Chicopee High School, Northhampton High School, Minnechaug High school

Boys winter swimming 

Fri 12/13/19 4:00 PM against Minnechaug Reg. High School 

Fri 1/3/20 4:00 PM against Agawam High School

Mon 1/6/20 4:00 PM against South Hadley High School

Fri 1/17/20 4:00 PM against Amherst-Pelham Reg High School

Tue 1/21/20 4:00 PM against Chicopee High School.

Tue 1/28/20 4:00 PM against Easthampton High School

Girls swimming 

Fri 12/13/19 4:00 PM against Minnechaug Reg. High School 

Fri 1/3/20 4:00 PM against Agawam High School  

Mon 1/6/20 4:00 PM against South Hadley High School 

Fri 1/17/20 4:00 PM against Amherst-Pelham Reg High School

Tue 1/21/20 4:00 PM against Chicopee High School 

Tue 1/28/20 4:00 PM against Easthampton High School 

Boys wrestling 

Tue 12/17/19 7:00 PM against Westfield High School

Wed 1/8/20 7:00 PM against Putnam Voc/Tech Academy

Wed 1/15/20 7:00 PM against Springfield Central High School

Thu 1/23/20 6:00 PM against Amsterdam High School

Wed 2/5/20 7:00 PM against Minnechaug Reg. High School